Analog Communication through Fiber

Reference
DAHUA-828 Model: PFO2810T



8 channel optical transmitter, HDCVI 1080P/720P. 20 km. 1310nm/1550nm. DIN rail.



Features:

- Interface: 8 BNC, FC monomode, 1 RS485
- Transmission distance: up to 20 km
- Optical window: 1310nm / 1550nm
- Working mode: half dual
- Auto balance input: 1080P at 300 m (coaxial 75-5), 720P at 500 m (coaxial 75-5)
- Video input recognition format (25/30/50/60 fps @720P, 25/30 fps @1080P)
- Impedance: 75 Ohms
- UPnP, easy installation
- LED indicators
- Power supply: 12V DC (<12W)
- Working temperature: -40°C ~ +70°C
- Dimensions: 100x150x42 mm
- DIN rail installation

Notes




Share to your social networks.