Analog Communication through Fiber

Reference
DEM-708 Model: DEM-708



HDCVI / HDTVI / AHD video transceiver and RS485 data transceiver, 1 x multimode, SC format. 2 km. 1310 / 1550nm. 5V DC (power supply included). -20°C ~ + 74°C. Desktop.

- HDCVI / HDTVI / AHD video transceiver and RS485 data transceiver
- 1 x multimode, SC format
- Plug&Play
- Transmision  over fiber
- Video connector: BNC
- Data connector: Terminal block
- Up to 2 km range
- Optical window: 1310/1550nm
- Status LED indicators
- Power supply 5V CC (included)
- Working temperature: -20°C~+74°C
- Dimensions: 108 x 105 x 27 mm
- Weight: 230 g
- Desktop format

Notes




Share to your social networks.