Analog Communication through Fiber

Reference
DAHUA-1425 Model: OTE103T



Single-mode media converter, transmitter unit (TX). 1310 nm (transmission) / 1550 nm (reception). Extended operating temperature.




Features

- Monomode media converter (TX)
- Allows changing the transmission medium of the data stream of a STP / UTP standard twisted pair cable to a single mode fiber optic cable
- The device has an FC connector that provides connections reliability
- The optical signal is transmitted and received in the II and III transmission window of 1310/1550 nm
- Transmission range 20 km monomode fiber
- IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
- 1x LAN RJ-45, UTP/STP
- Transmission speed: 10/100Mb/s
- Lens wavelenght: 1310 nm (transmission) / 1550 nm (reception)
- Automatic detection of bit rate
- Bidirectional transmission through an optical fiber
- LEDs that indicate the correct functioning of the device
- Multiplexing technology in the WDM optical wavelength area (Tx 1310nm)
- Power supply: 12V DC /330 mA (power supply is not included)
- Working temperature -40°C~+75°C
- RH: 10%~90%
- Dimensions: 112 x 96 x 30 mm
- Weight: 318 g

Notes




Share to your social networks.      
The access to the selected section may take a few minutes depending on the volume of documentation. Please wait, sorry for the delay.