Analog Communication through Fiber

Reference
DAHUA-936 Model: PFO2910R



16 channel optical receiver HDCVI 1080P/720P. 20 km. 1550nm/1310nm. Rack



Features:
- Interface: 16 BNC, FC monomode, 2 RS485
- Transmission distance: up to 20 km
- Optical window: 1550nm / 1310nm
- Working mode: half dual
- Auto input balance: 1080P at 300 m (coaxial 75-5), 720P at 500 m (coaxial 75-5)
- Video input format recognition (25/30/50/60 fps @720P, 25/30 fps @1080P)
- Impedance: 75 Ohms
- UPnP, easy installation
- LED indicator
- Power supply: 12V DC (<20W)
- Working temperature: -40°C ~ +70°C
- Dimensions: 440x300x43.65 mm
- Rack mount

Notes




Share to your social networks.      
The access to the selected section may take a few minutes depending on the volume of documentation. Please wait, sorry for the delay.