Industrial Switches

Reference
SAM-4161 Model: KGS-1064-HP



Switch manageable PoE + (L2 +) industrial range of 8 RJ45 ports 10/100 / 1000Mbps + 2 ports SFP mini-GBIC 100 / 1000Mbps. Does not include feeder


Features

- Eight 10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 and two dual-speed SFP slots
- All copper ports support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X detection
- All copper ports are equipped with 802.3at-compliant PoE PSE
- Two SFP slots support dual speed for 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-X SFP transceivers
- Full wire speed forwarding
- Standard IEEE 802.3, 802.3ab, 802.3z, 802.3x, 802.3at, 802.1x, 802.1w, 802.1D, 802.1Q
- Network Ports 8x 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit copper ports, 2x 1G/100Mbps SFP slots
- Copper Port Shielded RJ-45, 10/100/1000Mbps, auto-negotiation, auto-MDI/MDI-X support
- Mini-GBIC SFP SFP connector,
- Interface: 1000BASE-X and 100BASE-FX support
- Console Connector: Shielded RJ-45,
- Console Interface: RS-232 with Galvanic isolation
- 10/100/1000Mbps copper: Cat.5 up to 100m.
- 1000Base-X: 62.5/125μm, 50/125μm MM fiber, 9/125μm SM fiber
- MAC Addresses Table with 8K entries
- Buffer Memory 4Mbits
- Supports 802.3x flow control for full-duplex and backpressure for half-duplex
- Supports SFP with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
- Provides PoE PSE redundancy function
- Provides fiber optical power alarm function
- Provides Automatic Laser Shutdown function
- Alarm: power failure, specific port link fault
- Interface: 2 terminal contacts (30VDC/1A max. or 120VAC/0.5A max.)
- Flange terminal block: 2 pairs of +/- contacts
- Operating voltage range: +12 ~ +30VDC
- Power Consumption 14W max.@24V (Full load with no PoE support) / 113W max.@24V (with PoE function)
- Housing Enclosed metal with no fan
- Dimension 60 x 106 x 140 mm (WxDxH)
- Mounting Support DIN-Rail, Panel Mounting (Optional)
- Operating Temperature: -30ºC ~ 60ºC
- Storage Temperature: -40ºC ~ 85ºC
- Relative Humidity: 5% ~ 95% non-condensing

Notes




Share to your social networks.      
The access to the selected section may take a few minutes depending on the volume of documentation. Please wait, sorry for the delay.